?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

And now for something completely different

originally courtesy of nimirpard. For all the design geeks, photoshop users and general font enthusiasts....



..entirely too amused by this.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
beetlecat
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
the last 30 seconds or so just totally made the entire clip rofl!
felix_carni
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
I love the Collegehumor videos
torakhan
Nov. 23rd, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
Hah hah
The staff here at the print shop (well, those of us who've taken typography classes) passed this around and laughed pretty good. A great way to start a Monday. Thanks for posting this. :)
orangedragoness
Nov. 23rd, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
oh my F'ng lord, that is EPIC. I'm such a font nut anyway, I'm always downloading them for scrapbooking, movie maker, photoshop and messenger. lol. awsome find.
dhstein
Nov. 23rd, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
OMG! funny Funny!
jinxaire
Nov. 23rd, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I loved this, thanks for sharing.
kotenok_gaff
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
hah thanks for sharing
haha
comic sans amazing XD
akril15
Nov. 25th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
I first saw this video years ago, and it's just as funny now as it was back then. Thanks for sharing it!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )